Home Menu Private Catering Reviews Photos Find Us
喜宴樓 Magic Chef 喜宴樓
Take-Away Service Only 01933 317748
Chinese, Thai, Peking, Singapore & Vegetarian Cuisine
Open 6 days a week
Sun - Thurs 4:30pm - 10:30pm
Fri - Sat 4:30pm - 11pm
Closed most Mondays - Open Bank Holiday Mondays
12 High St, Irchester, Northampton NN29 7HN

Menu Now Privacy Policy

Menu Now is a limited company in the UK. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Menu Now collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, delivery address)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Menu Now with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.
  • How will we use your data?

    Menu Now collects your data so that we can:

    • Process your order and manage your account.
    • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

    If you agree, Menu Now will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

    • Businesses that use our websites

    When Menu Now processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

    How do we store your data?

    Menu Now securely stores your data at [enter the location and describe security precautions taken].

    Menu Now will keep your [enter type of data] for [enter time period]. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by [enter how you delete users' data].

    Marketing

    Menu Now would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

    • [List organizations that will receive data]

    If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

    You have the right at any time to stop Menu Now from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Menu Now Group.

    If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

    What are your data protection rights?

    Menu Now would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

    The right to access – You have the right to request Menu Now for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

    The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Menu Now correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Menu Now to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

    The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Menu Now erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Menu Now restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Menu Now's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

    The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Menu Now transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

    If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at:

    Cookie policy

    Privacy policies of other websites

    The Menu Now website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

    Changes to our privacy policy

    Menu Now keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on the 9th Decemeber 2020.

    How to contact us

    If you have any questions about Menu Now's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us:

    How to contact the appropriate authority

    Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Menu Now has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office: